Privacy Policy

What information do we collect? 
We collect information from you when you subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form. 
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for? 
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience
    (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

  • To improve our website
    (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

  • To improve customer service
    (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

  • To process transactions
    Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

  • To send periodic emails
    The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, please send an email to info@cooling-global.com.

Do we use cookies? 
Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information
We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.
If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders by contacting customer service.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties? 
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links 
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

For how long will ESI keep your personal data? 
ESI will keep your personal data as long as required to fulfil the purposes for which the personal data was collected. 

Your data protection rights 
You have the right to request from ESI information about the personal data processed by ESI and access to such personal data. You also have a right to request rectification of your personal data if this is incorrect and request erasure of your personal data. Further, you have a right to request restriction of the processing of your personal data meaning that you request ESI to limit its processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. There is also a right for you to object to the processing based on legitimate interest or processing for direct marketing. You have as well the right to data portability (transfer of your personal data to another controller) if ESI’s processing if your personal data is based on consent or contractual obligation and is automated.  

You also have the right to lodge any complaints you may have regarding ESI’s processing of your personal data to a supervisory authority.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance 
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only 
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent 
By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

This website uses cookies.

We use cookies to personalize your user experience and to study how our website is being used. You consent to our cookies if you continue to use this website. Information collected from our website is not passed on to third party.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the Privacy Policy at our website.

 

Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user's experience more efficient.

The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.

This site uses different types of cookies. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages.

Your consent applies to the following domains: www.esi-cz.com

Your current state: Allow all cookies. 

Change your consent  |  Withdraw your consent

 

Cookie declaration last updated on 19/11/2018 by Cookiebot:

Necessary (2)

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

NameProviderPurposeExpiryType

ASP.NET_SessionIdmulti-wing.comMaintains user state across page requestsSessionHTTP Cookie

CookieConsentmulti-wing.comStores the user's response to Cookiebot's cookie consent dialog1 yearHTTP Cookie

Preferences (1)

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

NameProviderPurposeExpiryType

__utmtmulti-wing.comUsed to throttle request rate1 dayHTTP Cookie

Statistics (7)

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

NameProviderPurposeExpiryType

__utm.gifgoogle-analytics.comGoogle Analytics Tracking Code that logs details about the visitor's browser and computer.SessionPixel Tracker

__utmamulti-wing.comDetermines unique visitors2 yearsHTTP Cookie

__utmbmulti-wing.comUsed to establish and continue a user session1 dayHTTP Cookie

__utmcmulti-wing.comDetermines whether or not to establish a new session for the userSessionHTTP Cookie

__utmzmulti-wing.comStores the type of referral used by the visitor to reach a website6 monthsHTTP Cookie

SC_ANALYTICS_GLOBAL_COOKIEmulti-wing.comCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.10 yearsHTTP Cookie

SC_ANALYTICS_SESSION_COOKIEmulti-wing.comUsed by Sitecore Engagement Analytics to identify the sequence of page requests from the visitor.SessionHTTP Cookie

Marketing (14)

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display content that are relevant and engaging for the individual user.

NameProviderPurposeExpiryType

GPSyoutube.comRegisters a unique ID on mobile devices to enable tracking based on geographical GPS location.1 dayHTTP Cookie

IDEdoubleclick.netUsed by Google DoubleClick to register and report the website user's actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser's ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user.1 yearHTTP Cookie

PREFyoutube.comRegisters a unique ID that is used by Google to keep statistics of how the visitor uses YouTube videos across different websites.8 monthsHTTP Cookie

test_cookiedoubleclick.netUsed to check if the user's browser supports cookies.1 dayHTTP Cookie

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVEyoutube.comTries to estimate the users' bandwidth on pages with integrated YouTube videos.179 daysHTTP Cookie

YSCyoutube.comRegisters a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.SessionHTTP Cookie

yt.innertube::nextIdyoutube.comRegisters a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.PersistentHTML Local Storage

yt.innertube::requestsyoutube.comRegisters a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.PersistentHTML Local Storage

yt-remote-cast-installedyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoSessionHTML Local Storage

yt-remote-connected-devicesyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoPersistentHTML Local Storage

yt-remote-device-idyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoPersistentHTML Local Storage

yt-remote-fast-check-periodyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoSessionHTML Local Storage

yt-remote-session-appyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoSessionHTML Local Storage

yt-remote-session-nameyoutube.comStores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoSessionHTML Local Storage


Changes to our Privacy Policy 
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. 

This policy was last modified on May 23, 2018


Contacting Us 
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below. 

 

www.esi-cz.com

Engineering Solutions International s.r.o. ​

Jankovcova 1569/2C

170 00 Prague 7 - Holešovice

Czech Republic (EU)

​Mail: cj@multi-wing.com